Varsity

 Date Opponent                              Location                   Time Results   
 TBD Germantown Academy  Scrimmage Temple University McGonigle Hall 5:00p 
 12/9 Prep Charter Haverford School 6:00p W 80-31
 12/10 ANC/Haverford School Haverford School 12:00p    1:30p W 66-60
 12/17 Abington HS Archbishop Wood 5:45p W 74-66
 12/19 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 7:00p W 68-47
 12/21 West Philadelphia West Philadelphia 5:30p W 83-65
 12/23 Simon Gratz ROMAN 3:30p W 59-45
 12/27-12/29
 Roundball Classic http://roundballclassic.com/
vs Pinewood Preparatory
vs West Ashley HS 
vs Roger Bacon 
 
 
 North Charleston HS North Charleston, SC
4:00p
4:00p
7:00p 
W 70-69
W 67-66
L 64-41
 1/3 Bishop McDevitt Bishop McDevitt 7:00p W 88-55
 1/6 West Catholic ROMAN 3:30p W 83-65
 1/8 Father Judge Father Judge 2:30p W 41-38
 1/11 Neumann Goretti Holy Family University  7:00p L 87-53
 1/15 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 2:30p W 68-55
 1/20 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 7:00p W 54-53
 1/22 Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia University  2:30p W 59-52
 1/27 Archbishop Carroll Philadelphia University  7:00p W 66-63
 1/29 Lasalle  Lasalle 2:30p W 71-66
 2/3 Conwell Egan ROMAN      SENIOR GAME  3:30p W 80-85
 2/5 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 2:30p W 72-55
 2/10 Archbishop Wood  Bensalem HS 7:00p L 80-60
 2/12 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 2:30p L 73-70
 2/17
 PCL Quarterfinal
vs. St. Joseph Prep
 Philadelphia University 7:00p W 56-55
 2/22 PCL Semifinal  vs. Neumann Goretti Palestra 6:30p L 67-56
3/4
6A City Title 
Lincoln HS
 Southern HS 2:00p W 68-59
 3/11
 PIAA 1st Round
v Perkioman Valley 
 St. Joseph Prep 5:00p L 57-55
 

  JV

 Date  Opponent                                     Location               TimeResults   
 12/11 Math Civic and Sciences ROMAN 2:30p W 42-37
 12/12 Boys Latin ROMAN 5:00p W 68-52
 12/15 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:15p L 56-53
 12/19 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 5:30p L 67-58
 12/21 West Philadelphia  West Philadelphia 3:15p W 64-60
 12/22 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 7:00p L 60-59
 12/23 Simon Gratz ROMAN 5:00p W 62-57
 12/29-12/30 West Catholic Tournament                        vNortheast                                       v West Catholic West Catholic TBDW63-36          W 59-43
 1/3 Bishop McDevitt Bishop McDevitt 5:30pW 52-35 
 1/5 Bensalem HS Bensalem HS  L 44-37
 1/6 West Catholic ROMAN 5:00p W 51-41
 1/8 Father Judge Father Judge 12:30p W 39-34
 1/11 Neumann Goretti Holy Family University 5:30p L 51-48
 1/15 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 1:00p W 73-36
 1/20 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 5:30p L 72-55
 1/23 Archbishop Ryan ROMAN 3:30p L 52-47
 1/26 Archbishop Carroll ROMAN 3:30p W 46-38
 1/29 Lasalle Lasalle 1:00p W 43-39
 2/3 Conwell Egan ROMAN 5:30p W 62-49
 2/5 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 1:00p W 76-68
 2/10 Archbishop Wood Bensalem HS 5:30p W 54-51
 2/12 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 1:00p W 57-51
 
 
  
Freshman 
 Date Opponent Location                   Time Results   
 12/12 Boy's Latin ROMAN 3:30p W 59-42
 12/15 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:15p W 65-58
 12/19 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 4:00p W 48-31
 12/22 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 5:30p W 54-38
 12/29-12/30 West Catholic Tournament West Catholic TBD W 53-28
 1/3 Bishop McDevitt ROMAN 3:30p W 58-32
 1/5 Bensalem HS Bensalem HS  W 40-30
 1/6 West Catholic West Catholic 3:30p W 81-35
 1/8 Father Judge Father Judge 11:30a W 42-36
 1/11 Neumann Goretti Neumann Goretti 3:45p W 49-48
 1/15 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 3:45p W 49-34
 1/20 Bonner Prendie ROMAN 3:30p W 55-41
 1/23 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 3:30p W 34-33
 1/27 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll 3:30p W 55-37
 1/30 Lasalle ROMAN 3:45p W 52-50
 2/3 Conwell Egan Conwell Egan 3:45p W 58-39
 2/6 Cardinal O'Hara ROMAN 3:30p W 71-48
 2/10 Archbishop Wood  3:45p W 49-46
 2/12 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 11:30a W 62-52
     
 
CLOSE