Varsity

 Date Opponent                       
 Location                         
 Time Results
 3/19-3/22
 Vero Beach, FL
3/20 vs. Bloomington Central Catholic (IL)
3/21 vs. Sewickley Academy (PA) 
 Vero Beach, FL
 4:00p
7:00p 
 L 10-0
W 8-6
 3/26 Wildwood Catholic  Wildwood Catholic  1:00p W 20-0
 3/29 Springfield Montco BOYCE 4:00p W 12-0
 4/2 Caravel Academy (DE) Caravel Academy (DE) 7:00p L 3-1
 4/4 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 4:00p W 12-2
 4/6 Lansdale Catholic BOYCE 4:00p W 8-1
 4/11 Father Judge Father Judge 4:00p L 2-0
 4/16
 Michael Dengler Tournament
vs. Sterling (NJ) 
vs. Florence
 Holy Cross (NJ)
 
 
10:00a
1:00pm
 
 
 L 4-1
W 11-1 
 4/18 Cardinal O'Hara BOYCE 4:00p W 12-1
 4/20 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 4:00p W 2-1
 4/25 St Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 4:00p W 13-4
 4/27
 Bishop McDevitt
 BOYCE 4:00p W 8-0
 5/5 Neumann Goretti
 FDR 4:00p W 2-0
 5/9
 Conwell Egan
SENIOR DAY 
 BOYCE 4:00p W 12-2
 5/10 Archbishop Wood
 Archbishop Wood
 4:00p L 6-0
 5/11
 Archbishop Carroll
 BOYCE 4:00p L 2-1
 5/16 Lasalle FDR PARK 4:00p L 9-5
 5/19 Upper Dublin Upper Dublin 3:45p W 10-3
 5/23
 PCL QUARTERFINAL      
v Neumann Goretti 
(1st 5 innings played, game suspended due to weather) 
 
Philadelphia University
 4:00p 
 5/24
 PCL QUARTERFINAL
v Neumann Goretti
(Top of the 6th inning)
CANCELLED
 Philadelphia University  4:00p 
 5/25
 PCL SEMIFINAL

 TBD
Neumann University or Lasalle HS
 4:00p 
 5/28
 PCL FINAL
v
 Immaculata University
 12:00p 
 

JV 

 Date Opponent Location Time Results
 3/19
 Cardinal O'Hara
Scrimmage 
 Cardinal O'Hara
 12:00p L 9-4
 3/22
 Penn Charter
Scrimmage
 Penn Charter
 3:45p L 4-3
 3/30 St. Joseph Prep PACHELLA 3:45p L 6-2
 4/2 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 1:00p L 7-3
 4/4 Archbishop Ryan PACHELLA 4:00p L 7-3
 4/6 Lansdale Catholic Lansdale Catholic 3:45p L 8-6
 4/11 Father Judge PACHELLA 4:00p L 7-2
 4/14 Lasalle Lasalle 4:00p W 4-1
 4/18 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 4:00p L 6-4
 4/20 Bonner Prendie PACHELLA 4:00p L 5-1
 4/21 Lasalle  PACHELLA 4:00p L 10-0
 4/25 St. Joseph Prep PACHELLA 4:00p  T 4-4
 4/27 Bishop McDevitt
 Bishop McDevitt
 3:45p W 23-0
 5/9 Conwell Egan Conwell Egan 4:00p W 4-0
 5/10 Archbishop Wood
 PACHELLA 4:00p L 10-5
 5/11 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll 4:00p W 2-1
 5/14 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 3:00pL 10-0 
 5/16 Lasalle Lasalle 3:45p L 11-7
 5/18 Neumann Goretti
 Neumann Goretti
 
 4:00p L 4-1
 5/19 Upper Dublin
 Upper Dublin
 3:45p L 8-5
 5/21 Lasalle
 Lasalle (Bartley Field)
 10:00a 
 
 
 Freshman
 
 Date  Opponent Location Time Results
 3/19
 Archbishop Wood
 Scrimmage 
 Archbishop Wood 11:00a L 7-4
 3/22
 Bonner Prendie
 Scrimmage 
 PACHELLA 4:00p L 6-2
 3/30 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 4:00p L 10-9
 4/4 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 4:00p W 13-2
 4/6 Lansdale Catholic PACHELLA 4:00p L 5-1
 4/11 Father Judge McArdle Field 4:00p L 1-0
 4/14 Lasalle PACHELLA 4:00p L 5-2
 4/16 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 11:00a W 8-4
 4/18 Cardinal O'Hara PACHELLA 4:00p L 9-2
 4/20 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 4:00p W 8-4
 4/21 Lasalle Lasalle 4:00p L 5-4
 4/25 St. Joseph Prep BOYCE 4:00p L 11-6
 5/8 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 1:00p 
 5/10 Archbishop Wood
 BOYCE 4:00p L 5-4
 5/11 Archbishop Carroll PACHELLA 4:00p W 5-2
 5/16 Lasalle PACHELLA 4:00p
 
 W 9-6
 5/18 Lasalle Lasalle (Ward Field) 4:00p L 8-5
 5/20 Bonner Prendie
 Bonner Prendie
(Dermond Field)
 4:00p 
    
  
CLOSE