Varsity

 Date Opponent                                  Location Time Results   
 12/5 Parkland HS Widener University 1:45p W 70-38
 12/11-12/13
 Gonzaga DC Classic
vs. Calvin Coolidge (DC) 
vs. Good Counsel (MD)
vs Gonzaga (DC)
 
 
 Gonzaga HS
American University
 
 
6:45p
8:30p
6:45p
 
 
 
W 90-41
W 72-60
W 77-72 OT
 12/19-12/22

 Chick-fil-A Classic

vs Oldsmar Christian (FL)
vs Greensboro Day (NC)
vs Arlington Country Day (FL)
 
 Richland Northeast HS
Columbia, SC
 1:45p
4:55p
2:00p
 L 58-51
W 56-40
W 49-44
 12/28
Slam Dunk to the Beach
vs  Maret School (DC)
 
 Cape Henlopen HS
Lewis, DE
 1:30p W 67-51
 1/3 Conwell Egan ROMAN 2:30p W 49-39
 1/6 Neumann Goretti Neumann Goretti 7:00p L 83-68
1/8  Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 7:00p W 83-39
 1/10 Archbishop Carroll GIRARD COLLEGE 2:30p L 64-51
 1/13 West Catholic West Catholic 6:30p W 89-42
 1/16
Hoop Hall Classic  
vs Monteverde Academy (FL)
 

 Springfield College Springfield, MA

 
 2:00p L 74-44
 1/18 LasalleArcadia University
 7:00p W 52-48
 1/20 Archbishop Ryan ROMAN 5:00p W 55-52
 1/22 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 3:30p W 69-38
 1/27 Father Judge Father Judge 7:00p W 73-59
 1/29 St. Joseph Prep Philadelphia University7:00p  W 52-42
 1/31 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 2:30p W 66-43
 2/5 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 7:00p W 52-37
 2/7 Bishop McDevitt ROMAN *SENIOR & ALUMNI GAME 2:30p W 83-31
2/12
 PCL Quarterfinal
v St. Joseph Prep
 Philadelphia University 7:00p W 56-39 
2/17

 PCL Semifinals                v  Archbishop Carroll

 Palestra 8:45p W 64-63
2/22
 PCL Finals
v Neumann Goretti 
 Palestra 8:45p W 72-65
 2/26

District XII Championship             v Martin Luther King

 St. Joseph University 8:45p W 65-53
 3/5
State Playoffs
Round 1
v Academy Park
 St. Joseph Prep 5:00p W 73-58
 3/9
State Playoffs
Round 2
v CB West
 Bensalem HS
 7:00p W 60-41
 3/12
State Playoffs
Quarterfinal
v Parkland High School
 Council Rock South
 1:00p W 73-60
 3/15
 State Playoffs
Semifinal
v Plymouth Whitemarsh
 
Council Rock South 7:00p W 64-45
 3/19
 PIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
v Allderdice
 Giant Center Hershey, PA 8:00p W 73-62
 

 
 
 
JV
 Date Opponent Location Time Results  
 12/6 Imohtep Imohtep 3:30p L 56-29
 12/7 Boys Latin ROMAN 5:00p W 68-67
 12/17 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:15p L 48-42
 12/29 Haverford  Haverford  3:30p 
 12/30 Father Judge ROMAN 2:00p L 54-53
 1/3 Conwell Egan ROMAN 1:00p W 47-37
 1/6 Neumann Goretti Neumann Goretti 5:30p L 73-42
 1/8 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 5:30p W 77-53
 1/10 Archbishop Carroll Girard College
 1:00p L 57-44
 1/13 West Catholic West Catholic 5:00p W45-41
 1/18 LasalleArcadia University
 5:30p L 58-56
 1/20
 Archbishop Ryan                      
 ROMAN 3:30p W 62-55
 1/22 Lansdale Catholic ROMAN 5:00p L 79-64
 1/27 Father Judge Father Judge 5:30p W 66-64 OT
 1/29 St. Joseph Prep ROMAN 3:30p W 59-52
 1/31 Bonner Prendie Bonner Prendie 1:00p W
 2/5 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 5:30p L 58-57
 2/7 Bishop McDevitt ROMAN *SENIOR & ALUMNI GAME 1:00p W 68-44
 
 
 
Freshman 
 
  Date Opponent Location Time Results
 12/7 Boy's Latin ROMAN 6:30p L 58-54
 12/10 Haverford
 Haverford
 3:30p W 48-32
 12/17 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:15p L 49-45
 12/18 Malvern Prep Malvern Prep 4:00p W 68-58
 12/29 Haverford High
 Haverford High
 2:00p 
 12/30 Father Judge ROMAN 3:30p L 59-52 OT
 1/4 Conwell Egan Conwell Egan 3:45p W 51-35
 1/6 Archbishop Carroll ROMAN 3:30p W 62-57
 1/8 Cardinal O'Hara  ROMAN 3:45p W 60-27
 1/11 Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Carroll  3:45p L 59-56
 1/13 West Catholic ROMAN 3:30p W 44-39
 1/15 Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Ryan 3:45p W 53-48
 1/18 Lasalle Lasalle 3:30p L 70-55
 1/21 Lansdale Catholic Lansdale Catholic  3:45p W 66-57
 1/29 St. Joseph Prep St. Joseph Prep 3:30p L 48-47
 2/1 Bonner Prendie ROMAN 3:30p W 58-40
 2/5 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 3:45p 
 2/8 Bishop McDevitt Bishop McDevitt 3:45p W 55-48
 
CLOSE