VARSITY

 
DATE
 OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS
 12/7 Haverford School
 Girard College HS 1:00p W 63-61
 12/12-12/14
Gonzaga DC Classic: 
Gonzaga HS & American U
Washington D. C.
 
 
 
 
 Roosevelt W 54-41
Calvert Hall
W 78-56
Cardinal Hayes
W 60-47
 12/19 Malvern Prep
 Holy Family U
 7:00p  W 75-43
 12/27-
12/30
 STOP DWI Tournament
 
 Binghamton, NY
 TBA
 Westhill(NY)      W 67-49 WingsAcademy W 67-55
St. Michaels
W 92-75
 1/5 Conwell Egan
 Conwell Egan
 7:00p W 60-54 OT
 1/7 Neumann-Goretti Philly U
 7:00p  W 71-68
 1/9 Cardinal O'Hara
 ROMAN 3:30p W 77-32
 1/11 Archbishop Carroll
 Cabrini College
 2:30p W 69-64
 1/14 West Catholic
 ROMAN 3:30p W 80-47
 1/16 Archbishop Ryan
 Archbishop Ryan
 7:00p W 58-44
 1/18 Lasalle Holy Family U
 3:30p L 56-55
 1/23 Lansdale Catholic
 Lansdale Catholic
 7:00p W 67-44
 1/25
 Scranton Prep
Hoop Group 
Lehigh Valley
Showcase
Parkland HS
 12:00p W 76-66
 1/28 Father Judge
ROMAN 3:30p W 77-44
 1/30 St. Joseph Prep
 St. Joseph Prep
 3:30p W 53-39
 2/2Bonner/Prendie
 ROMAN 3:30p W 81-50
 2/6 Archbishop Wood
 ROMAN
SENIOR DAY
 3:30p

 L -64-58

 2/8 Bishop McDevitt
 Bishop McDevitt
 2:30p W 75-56
 2/13
 CATHOLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINAL
vs Archbishop Wood
PHILLY U
 7:00P W 64-50
 2/18
 CATHOLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINAL
vs Archbishop Carroll
 
PALESTRA
 7:00P W 61-58
 2/23
CATHOLIC LEAGUE 
FINAL
vs. Neumann Goretti
CATHOLIC LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
PALESTRA
 8:30p W 64-59
 2/28
 DISTRICT
CHAMPIONSHIPS
vs. Martin Luther King
 St. Joseph University
 8:45p W 58-57
 3/7
 STATE PLAYOFFS
Round 1
v Downingtown West
St. Joseph Prep
 2:30p W 68-52
 3/11
STATE PLAYOFFS
Round 2
v Cedar Crest
 Coatesville Area HS
 7:30p W 53-35
 3/14
 STATE PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
v Pennsbury
 Norristown HS
 3:00p W 58-57
 3/17
STATE PLAYOFFS
SEMI-FINALS
v J.P. McCaskey
 Geigle Complex
Reading HS
 7:30p W 69-66
 3/21
STATE PLAYOFFS
FINAL
v Martin Luther King
 Giant Center
Hershey, PA
 8:00p W 62-45
 

Junior Varsity

 
 DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS
 12/6 Haverford  Haverford School
 12:00p  W 79-29
 12/8 Boys Latin
 ROMAN 5:00p  W 75-63
 12/18 Penn Charter
 Penn Charter
 11:15a  W 40-38
 12/20 Malvern Prep
 ROMAN
 11:15a  W 59-42
 12/30 Haverford
 Haverford HS
  W 79-29
 1/5 Conwell Egan
 Conwell Egan
 5:30p W 53-29
 1/7 Neumann-Goretti Philly U
 5:30p W 69-64
 1/9 Cardinal O'Hara
 ROMAN 5:00p W 71-46
 1/11 Archbishop Carroll
 Cabrini College
 1:00p W 59-56 OT
 1/14 West Catholic
 ROMAN 5:00p W 68-33
 1/16 Archbishop Ryan
 Archbishop Ryan
 5:30p W 44-28
 1/18 Lasalle Holy Family U
 1:00p L 57-50
 1/23 Lansdale Catholic
 Lansdale Catholic
 5:30p W 57-40
 1/28 Father Judge
 ROMAN 5:00p W 61-55
 1/30 St. Joseph Prep
 St. Joseph Prep
 5:00p L 62-53
 2/2Bonner/Prendie
 ROMAN 5:00p W 73-67
 2/6 Archbishop Wood

 ROMAN SENIOR DAY

 5:00p 
 2/9 Bishop McDevitt
 Bishop McDevitt
 1:00p W 85-29

 

FRESHMAN

 
 DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME RESULTS
 12/6Archbishop Wood
 ROMAN
 12:45p
 W 59-50
 12/8 Boys Latin ROMAN 3:30p W 48-45
 12/12 Interboro ROMAN 3:30p 
 12/18 Penn Charter Penn Charter 5:00p  L 56-37
 12/20 Malvern Prep ROMAN 9:30a  W 43-32
 12/30 Haverford HS Haverford HS 1:00p W 40-35
 1/5 Conwell Egan Conwell Egan 3:30p W 52-22
 1/9 Cardinal O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara 3:30p   L
 1/12 Archbishop Carroll ROMAN 3:30p  W 56-53
 1/14 West Catholic West Catholic 3:45p W 61-42
 1/16 Archbishop Ryan ROMAN 3:30p W 59-55
 1/19 Lasalle ROMAN 3:30p W 54-48
 1/22 Bensalem
 Bensalem HS
 3:30p W 38-29
 1/23 Lansdale Catholic Lansdale Catholic 3:30p L 51-36
 1/25 Father Judge ROMAN 12:30p L 57-42
 2/2 Bonner/Prendie Bonner/Prendie 3:30p L 49-42
 2/5 St. Joseph Prep
ROMAN
 3:30p W 53-47
 2/6 Archbishop Wood Archbishop Wood 3:30p

 W 38-34

2/12
 Bensalem
Bensalem HS
 3:30p L
 
CLOSE