Varsity
 
 Date Opponent Location Time Results
 8/29
 Scrimmage
v Bensalem
v Washington
v Hatboro Horsham
 Parkwood (SEPA)
 9:00a
9:50a
10:40a
 L 1-0
W 4-0
W 1-0
 9/1 C.B. South
 C.B. South
 3:30p T 2-2
 9/5 Camden Catholic
 Maxwell Field
Wildwood, NJ
 10:00a W 7-0
 9/11 Conwell Egan
 UGH 7:30p W 5-0
 9/15 Bonner Prendie
 Bonner Prendie
 7:00p W 9-0
 9/16 Holy Ghost Prep
 Lighthouse 7:00p W 9-0
 9/18 Archbishop Ryan
 Lighthouse 7:00p W 2-1
 9/19
 Downingtown East
SENIOR GAME
 Lighthouse 7:00p W 3-1
 9/22 Lasalle HS
 UGH 7:15p W 2-1
 9/24 Lansdale Catholic
 Lansdale Catholic
 3:45p T 0-0
 9/29 Cardinal O'Hara
 Cardinal O'Hara
 7:00p W 10-0
 10/3 Penn Charter
 Proving Grounds
 4:30p T 1-1
 10/4 Bishop McDevitt
 Lighthouse 6:00p W 7-0
 10/6 Archbishop Carroll
 Proving Grounds
 3:00p W 9-0
 10/9 St. Joseph Prep
 Lighthouse 7:00p W 2-1
 10/11 Wissahickon
 Lighthouse 6:00p W 3-0
 10/13 Archbishop Wood
 Southampton 7:15p W 3-0
 10/16 Father Judge
 Father Judge
 7:00p L 1-0
 10/23
 PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
v St. Joseph Prep
 Lighthouse 7:00p W 2-0
 10/29
 PLAYOFFS
Semifinals
v Lasalle
 Archbishop Ryan
 5:00p W 1-0
 11/1
 PLAYOFFS
Finals
v Father Judge 
 
 Archbishop Ryan
 3:00p
 OT
Penaly Kicks
W 1-0
 11/5 City Championship v
 Northeast High School
 7:00p 
 
 
 
 JV
 
 Date Opponent Location Time Results
 8/27 Bensalem Bensalem 
 3:30p T 1-1
 9/1 C.B.South C.B. South
 3:30p L 3-0
 9/11 Conwell Egan
 UGH 5:30p T 1-1
 9/15 Bonner Prendie
 Bonner Prendie
 5:30p W 9-0
 9/16 Holy Ghost Prep
 Lighthouse 5:00p L 2-1
 9/19 Downingtown East
 Lighthouse 5:00p W 4-2
 9/21 Archbishop Ryan
 Hetzells' 4:30p W 3-0
 9/22 Lasalle UGH 5:30p L 2-0
 9/24 Lansdale Catholic
 Lansdale Catholic
 3:45p T 2-2
 9/28 Bonner Prendie
 Newt's
 4:30p W 8-0
 9/29 Cardinal O'Hara
 Cardinal O'Hara
 5:15p T 3-3
 10/5 Cardinal O'Hara
 Newt's 4:30p W 4-1
 10/6 Archbishop Carroll
 Proving Grounds
 3:00p W 5-0
 10/11 Wissahickon Lighthouse 4:00p T 2-2
 10/13 Archbishop Wood
 Southampton 5:30p W 5-0
 TBD Archbishop Ryan
 Archbishop Ryan
 TBA POSTPONED
 10/16 Father Judge
 Father Judge
 5:30p T 1-1
 10/19 Lasalle
 Lasalle 4:00p L 5-0
 10/21 St. Joseph Prep
 Lighthouse 4:00p T 0-0
 10/22 Archbishop Wood
 Philly Soccer Club
 3:45p T 1-1
 10/23 Holy Ghost Prep
 Lighthouse 4:00p W 3-1
 
 
 
Freshman
 
 Date Opponent Location Time Results
 9/9 Cardinal O'Hara
 Cardinal O'Hara
 3:30p T 0-0
 9/11 Holy Ghost Prep
 Holy Ghost Prep
 3:45p W 3-1
 9/17 Council Rock North
 Council Rock North
 4:15p L 4-0
 9/19 Father Judge
 Lighthouse 5:00p T 0-0
 9/21 Archbishop Ryan
 Hetzell's
 6:15p W 4-3
 9/22 Lasalle UGH 4:00p L 5-0
 9/28 Neumann Goretti (JV)
 Newt's 6:15p W 6-0
 10/5 Cardinal O'Hara
 Newt's 6:15p W 5-2
 10/7 Archbishop Ryan
 Archbishop Ryan
 4:00p L 3-2
TBD St. Joseph Prep
 Lighthouse TBD 
 10/11 Bensalem Lighthouse 4:00p W 2-1
 10/13 Archbishop Wood
 Southampton 4:00p W 2-0
 10/14 Conwell Egan
 Conwell Egan
 4:15p W 1-0
 10/15 Archbishop Carroll
 Archbishop Carroll
 3:45p W 2-0
 10/16 Father Judge
 Father Judge
 4:00p T 0-0
 10/19 Lasalle
 Lasalle 4:00p L 2-0
 10/21 St. Joseph Prep
 Lighthouse 4:00p W 4-0
 10/22 Archbishop Wood
 Philly Soccer Club
 3:45p W 1-0
 10/23 Holy Ghost Prep
 Lighthouse 4:00p W 1-0
 
 
 
 
 
CLOSE